Territories › MT › Alta Floresta

Own the mobility network in Alta Floresta and its region.

Exclusive territory of 6 municipalities around Alta Floresta, MT.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
116.000people in the territory
51.948registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
504registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Alta Floresta, above the hub median (235)
62.158residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Alta Floresta is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Alta Floresta (hub)62.15831.328
Nova Bandeirantes14.3405.329
Paranaíta12.0794.420
Carlinda10.2603.683
Apiacás8.6933.652
Nova Monte Verde8.4703.536

The RideWay ecosystem in Alta Floresta

Build the delivery and mobility network for 6 cities.

Your branch is based in Alta Floresta and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Alta Floresta and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Alta Floresta and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay