Territories › AL › Arapiraca

Own the mobility network in Arapiraca and its region.

Exclusive territory of 17 municipalities around Arapiraca, AL.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
563.024people in the territory
157.600registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
350registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Arapiraca, above the hub median (235)
243.906residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Arapiraca is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Arapiraca (hub)243.90685.260
Teotônio Vilela39.1437.284
Girau do Ponciano37.3379.726
São Sebastião32.7077.801
Craíbas26.1446.212
Limoeiro de Anadia25.1845.238
Junqueiro24.3825.600
Traipu24.1063.971
Feira Grande23.2045.585
Taquarana19.4285.360
Lagoa da Canoa18.8365.155
Maribondo13.9701.845
Coité do Nóia11.0362.911
Campo Grande8.2852.590
Tanque d'Arca5.9061.256
Jaramataia5.069649
Olho d'Água Grande4.3811.157

The RideWay ecosystem in Arapiraca

Build the delivery and mobility network for 17 cities.

Your branch is based in Arapiraca and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Arapiraca and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 3 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Arapiraca and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay