Territories › SE › Itabaiana

Own the mobility network in Itabaiana and its region.

Exclusive territory of 14 municipalities around Itabaiana, SE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
261.386people in the territory
79.742registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
377registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Itabaiana, above the hub median (235)
109.250residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Itabaiana is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Itabaiana (hub)109.25041.234
Carira20.3145.851
Campo do Brito18.7195.952
Areia Branca18.6263.127
Ribeirópolis17.3655.574
Frei Paulo14.9212.918
Malhador11.7122.453
Moita Bonita11.2973.478
São Domingos10.5592.708
Nossa Senhora Aparecida9.5342.119
Macambira7.0482.042
Pinhão5.7591.106
São Miguel do Aleixo3.471713
Pedra Mole2.811467

The RideWay ecosystem in Itabaiana

Build the delivery and mobility network for 14 cities.

Your branch is based in Itabaiana and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Itabaiana and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Itabaiana and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay