Territories › SC › Itajaí

Own the mobility network in Itajaí and its region.

Exclusive territory of 12 municipalities around Itajaí, SC.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
997.694people in the territory
235.571registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
240registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Itajaí, above the hub median (235)
294.850residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Itajaí is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Itajaí (hub)294.85070.749
Balneário Camboriú151.67431.992
Camboriú117.32435.997
Navegantes96.04626.924
Itapema86.11618.349
Tijucas58.69513.273
Barra Velha52.8608.165
Penha36.9958.277
Porto Belo31.5576.714
Balneário Piçarras30.5935.235
Bombinhas28.7386.416
Luiz Alves12.2463.480

The RideWay ecosystem in Itajaí

Build the delivery and mobility network for 12 cities.

Your branch is based in Itajaí and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Itajaí and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Market served by major apps: RideWay targets underserved niches here, such as businesses outside apps, WhatsApp sellers and business-to-business deliveries.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 4 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Itajaí and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay