Territories › AL › Maragogi

Own the mobility network in Maragogi and its region.

Exclusive territory of 13 municipalities around Maragogi, AL.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
198.240people in the territory
22.745registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
93registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Maragogi, below the hub median (235)
33.269residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Maragogi is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Maragogi (hub)33.2693.104
São Luís do Quitunde31.7853.271
Porto Calvo24.5094.386
Matriz de Camaragibe24.3312.770
Colônia Leopoldina15.9151.287
Passo de Camaragibe14.0701.653
Novo Lino10.285908
Porto de Pedras9.5171.378
Japaratinga9.4571.249
São Miguel dos Milagres8.7001.527
Campestre6.808243
Jacuípe5.419510
Jundiá4.175459

The RideWay ecosystem in Maragogi

Build the delivery and mobility network for 13 cities.

Your branch is based in Maragogi and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Maragogi and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Maragogi and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay