Territories › MT › Rondonópolis

Own the mobility network in Rondonópolis and its region.

Exclusive territory of 10 municipalities around Rondonópolis, MT.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
355.725people in the territory
115.385registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
358registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Rondonópolis, above the hub median (235)
263.708residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Rondonópolis is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Rondonópolis (hub)263.70894.535
Pedra Preta18.9465.550
Alto Araguaia17.7514.163
Alto Garças13.9562.769
Itiquira12.5872.638
Alto Taquari11.8771.672
Guiratinga10.2523.107
Tesouro2.935361
São José do Povo2.716497
Araguainha99793

The RideWay ecosystem in Rondonópolis

Build the delivery and mobility network for 10 cities.

Your branch is based in Rondonópolis and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Rondonópolis and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Market served by major apps: RideWay targets underserved niches here, such as businesses outside apps, WhatsApp sellers and business-to-business deliveries.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Rondonópolis and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay