Territories › SC › Araranguá

Own the mobility network in Araranguá and its region.

Exclusive territory of 14 municipalities around Araranguá, SC.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
235.139people in the territory
49.834registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
217registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Araranguá, below the hub median (235)
76.611residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Araranguá is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Araranguá (hub)76.61116.610
Sombrio31.7226.038
Balneário Gaivota17.9862.296
Balneário Arroio do Silva17.7862.266
Passo de Torres14.8593.038
Turvo13.6042.884
Jacinto Machado10.8183.050
Santa Rosa do Sul10.4502.037
São João do Sul9.2782.645
Praia Grande8.6963.122
Maracajá8.3441.862
Meleiro7.1281.729
Timbé do Sul5.5031.511
Ermo2.354746

The RideWay ecosystem in Araranguá

Build the delivery and mobility network for 14 cities.

Your branch is based in Araranguá and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Araranguá and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Araranguá and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay