Territories › SC › Tubarão

Own the mobility network in Tubarão and its region.

Exclusive territory of 17 municipalities around Tubarão, SC.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
345.894people in the territory
86.218registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
265registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Tubarão, above the hub median (235)
116.725residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Tubarão is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Tubarão (hub)116.72530.906
Laguna44.0609.486
Braço do Norte35.9857.919
Capivari de Baixo25.0156.572
Jaguaruna21.5704.597
São Ludgero14.4443.273
Sangão13.7973.596
Gravatal13.1583.434
Imaruí12.1502.926
Pescaria Brava10.6152.130
Armazém9.2892.500
Treze de Maio7.6332.714
Grão-Pará6.4031.322
Rio Fortuna5.0441.534
Pedras Grandes4.3551.537
São Martinho3.520936
Santa Rosa de Lima2.131836

The RideWay ecosystem in Tubarão

Build the delivery and mobility network for 17 cities.

Your branch is based in Tubarão and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Tubarão and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Tubarão and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay