Territories › PE › Arcoverde

Own the mobility network in Arcoverde and its region.

Exclusive territory of 11 municipalities around Arcoverde, PE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
396.855people in the territory
62.966registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
166registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Arcoverde, below the hub median (235)
82.487residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Arcoverde is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Arcoverde (hub)82.48713.683
Buíque53.4896.415
Custódia39.6098.739
Sertânia34.27111.155
Itaíba33.9955.356
Ibimirim28.8254.416
Tupanatinga28.1413.952
Inajá27.7582.368
Manari27.0462.258
Pedra23.6712.455
Venturosa17.5632.169

The RideWay ecosystem in Arcoverde

Build the delivery and mobility network for 11 cities.

Your branch is based in Arcoverde and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Arcoverde and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Arcoverde and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay