Territories › PE › Garanhuns

Own the mobility network in Garanhuns and its region.

Exclusive territory of 22 municipalities around Garanhuns, PE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
562.916people in the territory
102.522registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
186registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Garanhuns, below the hub median (235)
151.803residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Garanhuns is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Garanhuns (hub)151.80328.195
Bom Conselho46.20210.628
Águas Belas43.8228.740
Lajedo41.96011.283
Caetés30.5713.948
Canhotinho25.1034.164
São João24.8953.876
Capoeiras18.8542.640
Quipapá17.7312.035
Correntes17.6702.538
Iati17.5702.146
Jupi16.0223.393
Saloá14.1252.384
Jurema14.0022.134
Paranatama12.7782.253
Lagoa do Ouro12.3672.470
Jucati12.0232.097
Calçado11.4532.394
Angelim10.5911.308
Brejão9.4171.395
Palmeirina7.1041.198
Terezinha6.8531.303

The RideWay ecosystem in Garanhuns

Build the delivery and mobility network for 22 cities.

Your branch is based in Garanhuns and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Garanhuns and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 3 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Garanhuns and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay