Territories › CE › Baturité

Own the mobility network in Baturité and its region.

Exclusive territory of 12 municipalities around Baturité, CE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
231.097people in the territory
49.086registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
245registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Baturité, above the hub median (235)
37.147residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Baturité is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Baturité (hub)37.1479.102
Redenção28.3825.741
Aracoiaba26.7525.202
Ocara25.2725.263
Barreira23.4745.418
Itapiúna18.1973.168
Capistrano17.7953.538
Acarape14.3402.068
Aratuba11.4272.882
Pacoti11.4212.850
Mulungu11.0642.238
Guaramiranga5.8261.616

The RideWay ecosystem in Baturité

Build the delivery and mobility network for 12 cities.

Your branch is based in Baturité and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Baturité and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Baturité and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay