Territories › CE › Canindé

Own the mobility network in Canindé and its region.

Exclusive territory of 6 municipalities around Canindé, CE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
194.600people in the territory
57.419registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
313registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Canindé, above the hub median (235)
77.376residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Canindé is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Canindé (hub)77.37624.227
Boa Viagem52.13318.899
Itatira21.1603.954
Madalena17.2354.060
Caridade16.2343.846
Paramoti10.4622.433

The RideWay ecosystem in Canindé

Build the delivery and mobility network for 6 cities.

Your branch is based in Canindé and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Canindé and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Canindé and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay