Territories › RO › Cacoal

Own the mobility network in Cacoal and its region.

Exclusive territory of 14 municipalities around Cacoal, RO.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
323.705people in the territory
154.371registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
503registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Cacoal, above the hub median (235)
98.280residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Cacoal is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Cacoal (hub)98.28049.422
Rolim de Moura62.95932.896
Pimenta Bueno39.22016.017
Espigão D'Oeste32.84214.695
Alta Floresta D'Oeste22.78711.435
Nova Brasilândia D'Oeste16.3748.371
Alto Alegre dos Parecis12.2374.749
Novo Horizonte do Oeste7.9723.678
Santa Luzia D'Oeste7.8373.212
Ministro Andreazza6.5194.049
São Felipe D'Oeste5.5882.338
Parecis4.3721.395
Castanheiras3.450924
Primavera de Rondônia3.2681.190

The RideWay ecosystem in Cacoal

Build the delivery and mobility network for 14 cities.

Your branch is based in Cacoal and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Cacoal and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Cacoal and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay