Territories › MT › Cuiabá

Own the mobility network in Cuiabá and its region.

Exclusive territory of 14 municipalities around Cuiabá, MT.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
1.196.462people in the territory
296.559registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
237registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Cuiabá, above the hub median (235)
691.875residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Cuiabá is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Cuiabá (hub)691.875164.151
Várzea Grande318.92287.635
Campo Verde49.05312.808
Poconé31.2039.735
Chapada dos Guimarães19.4583.829
Santo Antônio de Leverger16.8392.707
Nobres15.7965.695
Rosário Oeste15.0413.253
Nossa Senhora do Livramento11.6581.939
Jangada7.4131.650
Barão de Melgaço7.137568
Acorizal4.948765
Nova Brasilândia3.7911.077
Planalto da Serra3.328747

The RideWay ecosystem in Cuiabá

Build the delivery and mobility network for 14 cities.

Your branch is based in Cuiabá and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Cuiabá and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Market served by major apps: RideWay targets underserved niches here, such as businesses outside apps, WhatsApp sellers and business-to-business deliveries.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 5 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Cuiabá and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay