Territories › MG › Divinópolis

Own the mobility network in Divinópolis and its region.

Exclusive territory of 20 municipalities around Divinópolis, MG.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
740.120people in the territory
150.222registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
183registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Divinópolis, below the hub median (235)
243.583residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Divinópolis is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Divinópolis (hub)243.58344.669
Nova Serrana114.79129.514
Itaúna103.27217.560
Lagoa da Prata53.92714.250
Cláudio31.9366.513
Santo Antônio do Monte28.4564.280
Pitangui27.8347.423
Carmo do Cajuru24.5815.683
Itapecerica21.4563.536
Itatiaiuçu13.7791.432
Perdigão13.1183.019
São Gonçalo do Pará12.2752.924
Carmo da Mata11.2912.345
Araújos9.6341.658
São Sebastião do Oeste9.5271.276
Conceição do Pará5.5841.111
Japaraíba4.706969
Pedra do Indaiá4.247648
Leandro Ferreira3.272656
Camacho2.851756

The RideWay ecosystem in Divinópolis

Build the delivery and mobility network for 20 cities.

Your branch is based in Divinópolis and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Divinópolis and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 3 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Divinópolis and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay