Territories › PI › Esperantina

Own the mobility network in Esperantina and its region.

Exclusive territory of 9 municipalities around Esperantina, PI.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
149.958people in the territory
30.782registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
287registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Esperantina, above the hub median (235)
42.710residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Esperantina is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Esperantina (hub)42.71012.244
Batalha27.1294.529
Luzilândia26.1437.400
Joaquim Pires14.2651.882
Matias Olímpio10.8861.201
São João do Arraial8.4941.001
Madeiro8.231898
Morro do Chapéu do Piauí6.548826
Joca Marques5.552801

The RideWay ecosystem in Esperantina

Build the delivery and mobility network for 9 cities.

Your branch is based in Esperantina and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Esperantina and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Esperantina and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay