Territories › MT › Mirassol d'Oeste

Own the mobility network in Mirassol d'Oeste and its region.

Exclusive territory of 9 municipalities around Mirassol d'Oeste, MT.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
88.258people in the territory
35.679registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
413registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Mirassol d'Oeste, above the hub median (235)
27.637residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Mirassol d'Oeste is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Mirassol d'Oeste (hub)27.63711.422
São José dos Quatro Marcos17.7216.859
Araputanga14.8056.941
Porto Esperidião10.0882.657
Jauru7.8813.842
Figueirópolis D'Oeste3.0561.530
Glória D'Oeste2.8781.007
Indiavaí2.172624
Reserva do Cabaçal2.020797

The RideWay ecosystem in Mirassol d'Oeste

Build the delivery and mobility network for 9 cities.

Your branch is based in Mirassol d'Oeste and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Mirassol d'Oeste and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Mirassol d'Oeste and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay