Territories › PI › Piripiri

Own the mobility network in Piripiri and its region.

Exclusive territory of 10 municipalities around Piripiri, PI.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
184.907people in the territory
59.310registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
423registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Piripiri, above the hub median (235)
67.887residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Piripiri is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Piripiri (hub)67.88728.691
Pedro II39.07210.372
Piracuruca29.72110.969
Capitão de Campos11.3622.731
Brasileira8.6842.209
Milton Brandão6.6811.007
Lagoa de São Francisco6.4461.276
São João da Fronteira5.608476
São José do Divino5.3171.073
Domingos Mourão4.129506

The RideWay ecosystem in Piripiri

Build the delivery and mobility network for 10 cities.

Your branch is based in Piripiri and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Piripiri and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Piripiri and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay