Territories › SC › Rio do Sul

Own the mobility network in Rio do Sul and its region.

Exclusive territory of 17 municipalities around Rio do Sul, SC.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
212.644people in the territory
37.626registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
152registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Rio do Sul, below the hub median (235)
77.451residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Rio do Sul is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Rio do Sul (hub)77.45111.800
Taió18.9094.232
Pouso Redondo18.0512.643
Lontras13.8292.568
Agrolândia11.6462.294
Laurentino8.6051.561
Rio do Oeste8.0711.554
Santa Terezinha8.0151.514
Salete7.6562.069
Trombudo Central7.5991.239
Aurora7.2411.027
Rio do Campo6.6381.262
Agronômica6.5111.057
Braço do Trombudo4.256781
Atalanta3.265831
Mirim Doce2.554578
Presidente Nereu2.347616

The RideWay ecosystem in Rio do Sul

Build the delivery and mobility network for 17 cities.

Your branch is based in Rio do Sul and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Rio do Sul and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Rio do Sul and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay