Territories › CE › Sobral

Own the mobility network in Sobral and its region.

Exclusive territory of 23 municipalities around Sobral, CE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
617.138people in the territory
178.125registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
341registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Sobral, above the hub median (235)
216.519residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Sobral is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Sobral (hub)216.51973.926
Santa Quitéria41.56912.056
Massapê39.8409.681
Santana do Acaraú32.1336.631
Forquilha25.2986.635
Morrinhos23.7474.392
Coreaú21.4175.272
Reriutaba19.0514.835
Varjota18.7086.319
Hidrolândia18.1865.121
Cariré18.0744.315
Frecheirinha16.5165.560
Meruoca15.8534.211
Uruoca14.3083.020
Graça14.1764.113
Mucambo13.9994.367
Alcântaras11.7953.950
Groaíras11.3694.488
Martinópole11.2802.220
Catunda10.8642.079
Moraújo8.5372.021
Senador Sá7.5511.296
Pacujá6.3481.617

The RideWay ecosystem in Sobral

Build the delivery and mobility network for 23 cities.

Your branch is based in Sobral and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Sobral and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 3 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Sobral and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay