Territories › CE › Fortaleza

Own the mobility network in Fortaleza and its region.

Exclusive territory of 20 municipalities around Fortaleza, CE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
4.159.186people in the territory
710.561registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
174registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Fortaleza, below the hub median (235)
2.578.483residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Fortaleza is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Fortaleza (hub)2.578.483447.811
Caucaia378.40661.738
Maracanaú251.61342.624
Maranguape108.62217.029
Pacatuba86.56412.431
Aquiraz85.31614.532
Eusébio82.01611.345
Horizonte81.16116.113
Cascavel76.86613.524
Pacajus75.45415.623
Itaitinga72.51211.758
São Gonçalo do Amarante58.19110.267
Beberibe55.9777.609
Paracuru41.8946.418
Paraipaba34.0867.076
Guaiúba25.1583.496
Pindoretama24.9193.609
Chorozinho20.8083.543
São Luís do Curu10.8882.303
Palmácia10.2521.712

The RideWay ecosystem in Fortaleza

Build the delivery and mobility network for 20 cities.

Your branch is based in Fortaleza and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Fortaleza and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Market served by major apps: RideWay targets underserved niches here, such as businesses outside apps, WhatsApp sellers and business-to-business deliveries.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 18 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Fortaleza and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay