Territories › AL › Palmeira dos Índios

Own the mobility network in Palmeira dos Índios and its region.

Exclusive territory of 9 municipalities around Palmeira dos Índios, AL.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
170.035people in the territory
36.948registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
248registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Palmeira dos Índios, above the hub median (235)
73.621residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Palmeira dos Índios is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Palmeira dos Índios (hub)73.62118.246
Igaci24.4455.284
Major Isidoro17.8283.017
Estrela de Alagoas15.6883.195
Quebrangulo11.3031.921
Cacimbinhas10.7051.867
Paulo Jacinto6.6911.181
Minador do Negrão4.9351.200
Belém4.8191.037

The RideWay ecosystem in Palmeira dos Índios

Build the delivery and mobility network for 9 cities.

Your branch is based in Palmeira dos Índios and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Palmeira dos Índios and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Palmeira dos Índios and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay