Territories › CE › Russas

Own the mobility network in Russas and its region.

Exclusive territory of 15 municipalities around Russas, CE.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
392.614people in the territory
146.670registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
405registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Russas, above the hub median (235)
74.834residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Russas is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Russas (hub)74.83430.332
Morada Nova65.39020.746
Limoeiro do Norte62.62325.655
Jaguaribe35.14312.015
Tabuleiro do Norte32.12215.906
Quixeré21.6598.586
Jaguaretama17.6045.040
Pereiro15.8587.319
Iracema14.4404.985
Alto Santo14.3723.810
Jaguaribara10.6683.817
Palhano9.7093.250
Ereré6.381910
Potiretama6.1281.517
São João do Jaguaribe5.6832.782

The RideWay ecosystem in Russas

Build the delivery and mobility network for 15 cities.

Your branch is based in Russas and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Russas and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Russas and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay