Territories › MT › Sinop

Own the mobility network in Sinop and its region.

Exclusive territory of 12 municipalities around Sinop, MT.

Available for discussion
Request the full presentation via WhatsApp
333.286people in the territory
118.683registered motorcycles and scooters in the territory
336registered motorcycles per thousand residents in Sinop, above the hub median (235)
223.780residents in the hub city

Sources: IBGE, 2025 estimates; Senatran, municipal registrations, August 2026. Registered motorcycles do not equal vehicles in circulation.

Cities in the territory

Sinop is the hub: people from surrounding towns travel here to shop, study and work.

MunicipalityResidentsRegistered motorcycles
Sinop (hub)223.78075.240
Colíder32.05414.585
Nova Canaã do Norte11.7345.222
Marcelândia11.3554.936
Terra Nova do Norte10.5914.141
Feliz Natal10.5232.879
Cláudia9.3014.178
Santa Carmem5.7951.331
Itaúba5.2011.659
Nova Guarita4.5462.052
Nova Santa Helena4.5021.098
União do Sul3.9041.362

The RideWay ecosystem in Sinop

Build the delivery and mobility network for 12 cities.

Your branch is based in Sinop and serves the whole territory. Motorcycle rentals, a dedicated app and integrated management in one operation.

1Fleet rentals

New and used motorcycles rented to local couriers with weekly or monthly payments.

2Ride and delivery transaction fees

A share of each app ride and delivery, by your fleet and couriers with their own motorcycles.

3Local marketplace

Businesses in Sinop and its region selling and delivering through the RideWay app.

4Business services

Hourly or daily courier hire and scheduled routes under monthly contracts.

With control and security: rental charges are deducted weekly from ride and delivery earnings, under the contract.

Each franchise has an exclusive area under the COF and contract. This territory has over 300,000 residents and is divided into approximately 2 exclusive areas of 200,000–250,000 residents each, one per franchise. Figures on this page describe the region and are not revenue projections. Explore the full RideWay ecosystem →

Available for discussion

Want to operate in Sinop and its region?

Request the franchise presentation and full territory study via WhatsApp.

Your interest
Available capital
Do you live in the region?
When would you like to start?

Submitting opens RideWay’s WhatsApp with your message ready. We use your data only to respond to your enquiry, under Brazil’s LGPD and our privacy policy.

Talk to RideWay